Wednesday, September 05, 2007

its alive

well its wednesday, i kinda think that i have rejoined the world ofthe living........still alot of congestion in the chest and lungs, but can hear, don't hurt and slept through the night for the first time in 2 weeks.................and i dropped 10 pounds.......great start to my fitness ....went on walk with the boomer last night and got very winded after 1 block, but its a start.......now should probably quit smoking huh!@!!!!!
later friends..........thanks for all the good wishes

6 comments:

Bigg said...

Quit smoking? Hmm... Nah, you're on the mend now!

daveincleveland said...

yup, your right,
hugs hugs and more

Lewis said...

Quit the cigarettes? Why bother. Until you really need to.

Bigg said...

Oh, you mean CIGARETTES. Yes, they're bad for you. Stop them right now.

Steven said...

Glad to hear that you are on the mends. Continued healing wishes!

manxxman said...

It's called a summer cold.....I'm struggling with it now also. This too shall pass.....